What can we do for you?

Apricot Kernel Oil (Skin Care) 100ml

Quick Overview

Apricot kernel oil contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid. It is also high in vitamins A and E. All of these substances can help soothe irritated skin while moisturizing.

Please login to see the price.
If you have no account yet you can request it by also clicking on the Log In link.

Apricot Kernel Oil (Skin Care) 100ml

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

Apricot kernel oil contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid. It is also high in vitamins A and E. All of these substances can help soothe irritated skin while moisturizing.

Apricot kernel oil has a faint, nutty aroma and is light golden in colour. It is an ideal carrier-oil for aromatherapy and massage purposes. Nourishing and light in texture, the oil is readily absorbed without leaving an oily feel and is suited for all skin types. to dry, sensitive skin. Apricot kernel oil is very gentle and is therefore recommended for use in facial massages and for those with sensitive skin. It can also be used on the scalp and hair.

Ideally suited for aromatherapy, massage, and general skincare purposes. Does not require refrigeration. Store in a cool, dark place. Use within 1 year of opening.

Fatty Acid Composition
Omega-3 0.1%
Omega-6 32.1%
Omega-9 60.9%

Product Tags

Other people marked this product with these tags:

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.